SBS/SBX

SBS & SBX

Cone Crusher

Telsmith SBS/SBX cone crushers provide operations with the highest productivity, outstanding reliability and lowest cost per ton.

The SBS and SBX cone crushers are specifically designed for large, extra coarse feed material ideal for secondary and tertiary circuit positions in mining, aggregates and crushed stone production.

SBS and SBX are available in stationary units as well as select models in portable configurations.

  • Max feed size range: 7”-14”
  • Throughput range: 81-908 mtph
  • Horsepower range: 200-600

Both Cone Crushers Offer:

  • Dynamic Adjust™ allows fingertip setting control
  • Automation Package – Trac10® Automation 

Video

Specs

Benefits

Inquire
SBS Cone Crusher Primary

SBS & SBX Key Specifications

SBS Cone Crusher Specs

SBS Cone Crusher Capacities

ModelCSS3/8" (10 mm)1/2" (13 mm)5/8" (16 mm)3/4" (19 mm)1" (25 mm) 1 1/4" (32 mm) 1 1/2" (38 mm)1 3/4" (45 mm)2" (51 mm)
38 SBSmtph81-104 104-131 126-153 140-171 171-207198-243212-261
38 SBSstph90-115115-145140-170155-190 190-230 220-270235-290
44 SBSmtph111-144135-180162-212 180-234 221-288257-333288-374324-410
44 SBSstph 123-160 150-200180-235200-260245-320285-370320-415360-455
52 SBSmtph158-203185-239207-270252-329288-378329-428369-477410-527
52 SBSstph175-225205-265230-300280-365320-420365-475410-530455-585
57 SBSmtph 270-344 302-392360-473392-504437-563509-657572-738
57 SBSstph300-382335-435400-525435-560485-625565-730635-820
68 SBS mtph423-549482-626531-689572-743635-825702-905
68 SBSstph470-610535-695590-765635-825705-915780-1005

SBX Cone Crusher Capacities

ModelCSS1/34" (45 mm)2" (51 mm)2 1/4" (57 mm)
44 SBXmtph324-410345-454363-472
44 SBXstph360-455380-500400-520
52 SBX mtph369-477410-527427-563
52 SBXstph410-530455-585470-620
57 SBXmtph509-657572-738627-818
57 SBXstph565-730635-820690-900

SBS & SBX Benefits

SBS/SBX Cone Crusher

Get More Info

Complete the form to receive more information about the SBS/SBX Cone Crusher